IIT Kanpur GATE cutoff 2015

Check out the IIT Kanpur GATE cutoff 2015. GATE 2015 result was declared. Lakhs of candidates have appeared and qualified in the entrance exam. Candidate can check the GATE cut off for IITs. Here we have given the GATE 2015 cut off for IIT Kanpur for all the branches offered by the Institute. IIT Kanpur ranked first in the top engineering Colleges in India and No 1 IIT for the engineering. Check the below of IIT Kanpur M Tech cutoff 2015 with maximum and minimum GATE score, percentage of Marks in B.Tech. Every year lakh of students graduated from the IITK.

GATE 2016 Results Delcared

Latest Opportunities can utilize through Gate Score

About IIT Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering (GATE) is the entrance examination for the post graduation courses of M.Tech. Every year lakh of students appeared in the exam to get admission in IITs and NITs, because of the quality and world class education offered by those Institutes. Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kanpur is one of the IITs in India, and it was established in the year 1962, Kanpur of Uttar Pradesh. As we know that only the best rankers and the candidates who get good score in GATE will get admission in IITs. Qualifying in GATE is very tough and another big process is get admission in top IITs. It is very lengthy process. We have given the IIT Kanpur GATE cut off of last year as per the engineering programs offered by the Institute. Check the IITK Gate cut off with minimum and maximum GATE score in category wise. We have given the expected IIT Kanpur GATE cut off 2015 below.

M.Tech Courses: IIT Kanpur offers regular, sponsored and part time M.tech courses

Admission Procedure for Regular M.Tech: Admissions are done through GATE score only Admission Procedure for Sponsored/part time M.Tech: Written Test + Interview

Financial Assistantship: Rs. 8000/- pm for regular students

IIT Kanpur GATE cut off marks

DepartmentSpecializationGENOBCSCSTPH
Civil EnggHydraulics and water resources706643415311252
 Structural Engg639533419348307
 Geo Informatics632509364270
 Engg-Geo Science400360
 Transportation700650550300274
 Geo Technical660639414440374
Electrical EnggMicroelectronics, VLSI and display technology809760589471471
 Power and control717667499314314
 Signal Processing communication and network772712532381381
 RF, Microwave and Photonics744681507355355
  
Mechanical EnggFluid Engg787710593569 
 Manufacturing Science765714569508 
 Solid Mechanics and Design783729580474508
Computer Science and enggComputer Science733661458413 
Materials ScienceMechanical engg background499490346  
 Electrical Engg background506479324  
 Physics background454349239  
 Materials Science Engg background410    
 Engineering Science background461366347  
 Production and instrumentation593492   
Nuclear Engg and Tech 695680563  
Photonics Sc and Engg (Earlier Laser Technology) 647617481453 
Environmental Engg and Mgmt 603449346287 

IIT Kanpur GATE cut off for admission in Master of Technology is given below. These GATE cutoff for IIT Kanpur is based on the M.Tech admissions for the year 2014-15.

Links:

IIT Kanpur official website

www.iitk.ac.in

IIT Kanpur Mtech Admissions 2015

IIT Delhi Gate 2015 cut off

Group Discussion Tips & Tricks

Gate 2015 Counselling process Dates

Gate 2015 score card Download

Gate 2015 Result with Marks

Latest Govt jobs through Gate 2015 Score